NWSJC Results

Congratulations to all those who took part in 2013

2013

RESULTS

S1 NEDDY’S NIBBLES 1’9 FINAL 

1st       Lottie Walsh               Little Micky   

2nd      Carol Lewis                Elsa

3rd       Freya Dunkley          Scaitcliffe Diamond

4th       Hollie Walsh              Huggie Bear

5th       Mia Rodriquez         Chester

6th       Olivia Hope ShelleyEbony

                       

S2 LIKIT 2’0 FINAL

1st       Amy Biggs                  Clawddcoch Ffion      

2nd      Emily leah                 Dizzy Rascall

3rd       Isabelle Mason        Clanrye Slate

4th       Kara Fitzgerald       Tanya

5th       Michaela SwindleyBlack Pudding

6th       Carol lewis                Elsa

 

S3 DENGIE FINAL 2’3 SPEED FINAL

1st       Kobie Sloan                    The Showman

2nd      Leshka Torkyj              Elsa

3rd       Emily Leah                   Dizzy Rsacall

4th       Savannah TwamblayBrian

5th       Chealsea Jones             Dark Intentions

6th       Toby Kennedy              Toddie

 

S4  BLUE CHIP 2’6 FINAL

1st       Kobie Sloan                      The Showman

2nd      Chelsea Jones                  Dark Intentions

3rd       Emily Leah                      Dizzy Rascall

4th       Savannah Twamblay    Brian

5th       Henry Church-Huxley  Fudge

6th       Saskia Buttress               Miss Daisy

 

S5 NORTHERN HORSE MAGAZINE FINAL 2’9 FINAL

1st       Katy Rothwell           Orielton Aquilla         

2nd      Saskia Buttress         Miss Daisy

3rd       Bethany Reeves        Jasper

4th       Abbey Brookes          April

5th       Alice Tongue              Gemini Dream Catcher

6th       Jade Lamb                 Fizzy Fudge

 

S6 FEEDMARK 2’0 FINAL

1st       Helena Lavin               Chancer         

2nd      Nikkita Wilkinson     Master Moo

3rd       Aimee Hussey            Annagh Rafo

4th       Vicki Caesy                 Beauty

5th       Ellie Crowley-GreenUcheldir Cardi Celt

6th       Emma Reid                 Zara Louise

 

 

S7 GLOBAL HERBS 2’3 FINAL

1st       Danielle Taylor            Tipperary Quattro     

2nd      Ellis Leigh                    Rebel

3rd       Georgia Littler           Pandoras Prince

4th       Helena Lavin              Chancer

5th       Sian Hegarty               Fulflo

6th       Emma Reid                  Zara louise

 

S8 THINKSOUND 2’6 SPEED FINAL

1st       Bethany Marsden       Jerri   

2nd      Jill Mearns                   Chester

3rd       Cathy Smith                Jaffa

4th       Danialle Taylor           Tipperary Quattro

5th       Paige McWilliams       Poppy

6th       Liinda Brennand        Its Only Rooster

 

S9 ROWEN BARBARY FINAL

1st       Megan Bell                    Painter           

2nd      Amber Murfitt            Rhosyn Arian

3rd       Ruth Mills                   Mystery

4th       Megan Lockwood       LandaPalace

5th       Danielle Taylor           Tipperary Quattro

6th       Linda Walsh                My Ruby

 

S10 BLUE CHIP FINAL

1st       Linda Walsh                   My Ruby        

2nd      Megan Lockwood         LandaPalace

3rd       Ruth Mills                      Mystery

4th       Holly McDade               William

5th       Ellen-Sian MonaghanChico Diablo

6th       Cathy Smith                Jaffa

Results 2012

S1 Likit 1’9 Final

1st Emily Leah Cheeky Charlie Abram Hall Riding Club
2nd Hannah Alberta Mini Me Brookhead Riding Club
3rd Maizie Ball Marlestons Fleur De Lys Bold Heath Equestrian Centre
4th Isobelle Barry Cadlan Valley Masterpiece Bridgewater Riding Club
5th Hollie Walsh Whizzy Dora Morecambe Bay Riding Club
6th Bethan Entwistle King Urmston and District Riding Club

S2 Robinsons Equestrian 2’3 Final

1st Jake Smith Cadlan Valley Benedict Bridgewater Riding Club
2nd Rosie Morrell Alderman George Rochdale and District Riding Club
3rd Jade Lamb Fizzy Fudge Bridgewater Riding Club
4th Harriet Boden Minnie Lloc and District Riding Club
5th Lucy Ford Sunset Bridgewater Riding Club
6th Emily Leah Cheeky Charlie Abram Hall Riding Club

S3 Northern Horse Magazine 2’6 Speed Class Final

1st Toni Bagley Tika Mottram Spring Show
2nd Daniel Evans Narla Lloc and District Riding Club
3rd Kobie Sloane The Showman Longton Riding Club
4th Emily Leah Cheeky Charlie Abram Hall Riding Club
5th Millie Higgs Bobby Dazzler Wild Card
6th Hollie Stow Brie Trentham and District Riding Club

 

S4 Bargain Jumps 2’9 Final

1st Megan Lewis Brynfa Superman Rochdale and District Riding Club
2nd Rosie Morrell Alderman George Rochdale and District Riding Club
3rd Lauren Owers Painting it Red Bridgewater Riding Club
4th Jake Smith Dougie Bridgewater Riding Club
5th Martha Newall Billy Bridgewater Riding Club
6th Toni Bagley Tika Mottram Spring Show

S5 Bossy’s Bibs 3’3 Final

1st Martha Newall Billy Bridgewater Riding Club
2nd Jake Smith Dougie Bridgewater Riding Club
3rd Megan Lewis Brynfa Superman Rochdale and District Riding Club
4th Chelsea Jones Dark Intentions Burrows Lane Farm Show

S6 LIKIT 2’0 Final

1st Emma Reid Zara Louise Bridgewater Riding Club
2nd Louisa Grimsley Ann’s Flyer Bridgewater Riding Club
3rd Alice Grove Diesel Bridgewater Riding Club
4th Christine Brookes Cathael Meredith
5th Hazel Hyrb April Rain Oldham and District Riding Club
6th Helena Lavin Chancer Morecambe Bay Riding Club
7th Vicki Casey Beauty Bridgewater Riding Club
8th Cathy Smith Jaffers Creek Bridgewater Riding Club
9th Lara Crisci Bridgedale Sebastian Rochdale and District Riding Club
10th Danielle Ashley Taylor Tipperary Quattro Beacon Riding Club
11th Luke Monk Frankies Flying Expectations

 

S7 Dengie 2’6 Final

1st Frankie Holmes Carlson Bridgewater Riding Club
2nd Amy Neil Shyloh’s Desire Bridgewater Riding Club
3rd Luke Monk Frankies Flying Expectations Wild Card
4th Charlotte Carlisle Moonshadow Marcus Beacon Riding Club
5th Kelly Wray Sugar Rush Rochdale and District Riding Club
6th Lara Crisci Bridgedale Sebastian Rochdale and District Riding Club
7th Hazel Hryb April Rain Oldham and District Riding Club
8th Georgia Littler Pandoras Prince Burrows Lane Farm Show
9th Danielle Ashley Taylor Tipperary Quattro Beacon Riding Club
10th Emma Reid Zara Louise Bridgewater Riding Club
11th Natalie Shannon Lambrigg Soda Oldham and District Riding Club
12th Clare Robinson Tia maria Antrobus Riding Club


S8 ThinkSound 2’9 Speed Final

1st Frankie Holmes Carlson Bridgewater Riding Club
2nd Amy Neil Shylohs Desire Bridgewater Riding Club
3rd Charlotte Cooper Hollycroft Missbehavin Bridgewater Riding Club
4th Georgia Prady Pradys Girl
5th Louisa Grimsley Ann’s Flyer Bridgewater Riding Club
6th Cathy Smith Jaffers Creek Bridgewater Riding Club
7th Abi Clark Harriets Mystical Diamond Brookhead Riding Club
8th Gemma Dumbill Hugo Rochdale and District Riding Club
9th Erin Denney Bloom Boy Bridgewater Riding Club
10th Kelly Wray Sugar Rush Rochdale and District Riding Club
11th Leshka Torskyj Mr. Joe Bridgewater Riding Club
12th Charlotte Carlisle Moonshadow Marcus Beacon Riding Club

S9 Neddy’s Nibbles 3’0 Final

1st Sam Croft Jack Flash Longton Riding Club
2nd Mark Wyse Millie Wild Card
3rd Francesca Groos Dr Ted Urmston and District Riding Club
4th Natalie Shannon Lambrigg Soda Oldham and District Riding Club
5th Amy Neil Shylohs Desire Bridgewater Riding Club
6th Gemma Dumbill Hugo Rochdale and District Riding Club
7th Aaron Brown Highland Creek Brookhead Riding Club
8th Kelly Wray Sugar Rush Rochdale and District Riding Club
9th Sarah Dailey McRory Bridgewater Riding Club
10th Danny Bone Ffynnon Wild card
11th Nicole Cooper Missdappled Thunder Urmston and District Riding Club

S10 BLUE CHIP 3’6 Final

1st Mark Wise Millie Brookhead and District Riding Club
2nd Sam Croft Jack Flash Longton Riding Club
3rd Aaron Brown Highland Creek Brookhead and District Riding Club
4th Holly McDade Will.I.Am Rochdale and District Riding Club
5th Gemma Dumbill Hugo Brookhead and District Riding Club

Results 2011

S1 NEDDY’S NIBBLES 1’9 Final

1st ELLIS LEIGH TOM THE BOMB ROCHDALE RIDING CLUB
2nd JOSHUA ALDCROFT CINDY ANTROBUS RIDING CLUB
3rd DANIEL EVANS NARLA LLOC & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB
4th HELEN THORNHILL MR MILKSHAKE BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
5th SARAH LESLIE CRYSTAL CRAZY DIAMOND ANTROBUS RIDING CLUB
6th EMILY LEAH CHEEKY CHARLIE BROOKHEAD RIDING CLUB
7th ISOBEL WHITTICK ROWAN MANOR FARM HORSE SHOW
8th YSABEL HURST DAVEY ROCHDALE RIDING CLUB
9th AMY JONES BOBBY ANTROBUS RIDING CLUB
10th SIAN HEGARTY RAIN DANCE ROCHDALE RIDING CLUB
11th NIALL REYNOLDS HONEY BEE FOXES RIDING SCHOOL
12th HARVEY BOYD SUGAR & SPICE FOXES RIDING SCHOOL

 

S2 ROBINSONS 2’3 Final

1st ROSIE MORRELL ALDERMAN GEORGE ROCHDALE RIDING CLUB
2nd MEGAN BELL PAINTER PUMP HOUSE RIDING CLUB
3rd MEGAN ROBERTS ARFON SERAN LLOC & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB
4th ELLIS LEIGH TOM THE BOMB ROCHDALE RIDING CLUB
5th FREYA SCOTT KATY MOTTRAM SPRING SHOW
6th SARAH LESLIE CRYSTAL CRAZY DIAMOND ANTROBUS RIDING CLUB
7th SIAN HEGARTY RAIN DANCE ROCHDALE RIDING CLUB
8th JESSICA COOKSON GEMINEYE BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
9th DANIEL EVANS NARLA LLOC & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB
10th TOM EXCLEY KINCLOSS HENRY ANTROBUS RIDING CLUB
11th SOPHIE CLARKE MINI MOUSE LONGTON RIDING CLUB
12th HELEN THORNHILL MR MILKSHAKE BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB

 

S3 ROWEN BARBARY FEEDS 2’6 Final

1st TONI BAGLEY MAGIC MOTTRAM SPRING SHOW
2nd NICOLA LANGLEY RAZZLE DAZZLE BROOKHEAD RIDING CLUB
3rd CHARLOTTE KILROY RALPHSON KING CHARLES LEIGH & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB
4th TONI BAGLEY TAMARA MOTTRAM SPRING SHOW
5th LUCH HASSALL CHOCOLATE BUTTONS BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
6th ELLIS LEIGH TOM THE BOMB ROCHDALE RIDING CLUB
7th SARAH HARRIS FLYING DANCER II LEYLAND & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB
8th SOPHIE CLARKE MINI MOUSE LONGTON RIDING CLUB
9th HAZEL HYRB POPPY BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
10th FRANKIE HOLMES MISSY BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
11th AMBER THAMPSON MATADOR LLOC & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB
12th FREYA SCOTT CROFT END PIPPA MOTTRAM SPRING SHOW

 

S4 THINK SOUND 2’9 Final

1st NICOLA LANGLEY RAZZLE DAZZLE BROOKHEAD RIDING CLUB
2nd CHARLOTTE BRUNT JAY BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
3rd TONI BAGLEY TAMARA MOTTRAM SPRING SHOW
4th LUCH HASSALL CHOCOLATE BUTTONS BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
5th AMBER THAMPSON MATADOR LLOC & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB
6th JAKE SMITH BENJI BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
7th AMY ARKINSTALL MY IRISH LEGACY TRENTHAM & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB
8th PIPPY DAVIS ROXY PRESTBURY RIDING CLUB
9th LAUREN OWERS PAINTING IT RED BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
10th ROSIE MORRELL ALDERMAN GEORGE ROCHDALE RIDING CLUB
11th JADE LAMB FIZZY FUDGE BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB

 

S5 FEEDMARK 3’3 Final

1st NICOLA LANGLEY RAZZLE DAZZLE BROOKHEAD RIDING CLUB
2nd LUCH HASSALL CHOCOLATE BUTTONS BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
3rd CHARLOTTE BRUNT JAY BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
4th TONI BAGLEY TAMARA MOTTRAM SPRING SHOW
5th AMY ARKINSTALL MY IRISH LEGACY BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
6th CHARLOTTE KILROY RALPHSON KING CHARLES LEIGH & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB
7th JADE LAMB FIZZY FUDGE BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB

 

S6 YOUNGS HORSE FEEDS 2’0 Final

1st CHARLOTTE CARLISLE MR UNPREDICTABLE RED RALPH BEACON RIDING CLUB
2nd MANDY POOLE A TOUCH OF MAGIC BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
3rd HOLLY ROWBOTTOM PEN DEON EBONY BURROWS LANE SHOW
4th JASMINE WILSON PATCHY PADDY OLDHAM & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB
5th DANI HOLT SWEET CHARIOT LLOC & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB
6th ABBEY BROOKS APRIL BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
7th HANNAH BRADSHAW BALOO BRADDAN BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
8th ADELE DAWN BABE LLOC & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB
9th CATHY SMITH  JAFFA ANTROBUS RIDING CLUB
10th CHARLOTTE CARLISLE MOONSHADOW MARCUS BEACON RIDING CLUB
11th NICOLA FRYER LADY SAFRRON BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
12th VICKY CASEY MISTER TOM BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB

 

S7 DENGIE 2’6 Final

1st CHARLOTTE CARLISLE MR UNPREDICTABLE RED RALPH BEACON RIDING CLUB
2nd LEANNE LITTLER DAISY TROTTER BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
3rd MANDY POOLE A TOUCH OF MAGIC BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
4th ALEX CORNWELL BALLY JAMES DIAMOND BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
5th ABI CLARKE HARRIETS MYSTICAL DIAMOND LAFFAK RIDING CLUB
6th DANIELLE GODDARD CRYSTAL FOXES RIDING SCHOOL
7th CATHY SMITH JAFFA ANTROBUS RIDING CLUB
8th JO ARROWSMITH OUR ALBERT BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
9th BETHANY MARSDEN JERRI ROCHDALE RIDING CLUB
10th HOLLY McDADE WILLIAM ROCHDALE RIDING CLUB
11th HANNAH BRADSHAW BALOO BRADDAN BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
12th HANNAH JANE HARTLEY IVOR BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB

 

S8 DODSON & HORRELL & SPILLERS FEEDS 2’9 Final

1st LAURA RIPPON UNIQUE LONGTON RIDING CLUB
2nd HOLLY INNES NORDIC DAINTY LADY ROCHDALE RIDING CLUB
3rd JADE CONWAY O’REILLY ACCRINGTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB
4th CHARLOTTE KILROY BOLD DESIRE LEYLAND & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB
5th LESHKA TORSKYJ PRADA ROCHDALE RIDING CLUB
6th JESS ALLEN NATURAL BORN CLARET ROCHDALE RIDING CLUB
7th HOLLY McDADE WILLIAM ROCHDALE RIDING CLUB
8th ALEX CORNWELL BALLY JAMES DIAMOND BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
9th BETHANY HOUGHTON SKY’S ENCHANTED DREAMS LONGTON RIDING CLUB
10th LAURA ECKLES PATTY FOXES RIDING SCHOOL
11th AARON BROWN HIGHLAND CREEK BROOKHEAD RIDING CLUB
12th HANNAH ALBERTA MR PLUMASTIC BROOKHEAD RIDING CLUB

 

S9 Blue Chip 3’0 Final

1st ZOE WOOF FELINFACH CHARLES AIRE VALLEY RIDING CLUB
2nd AMY NEILL SHYLOH’S DEZIRE BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
3rd ALEX CORNWELL BALLY JAMES DIAMOND BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
4th ABBI CLARK HARRIETS MYSTICAL DIAMOND LAFFAK RIDING CLUB
5th LAURA RIPPON UNIQUE LONGTON RIDING CLUB
6th HOLLY DAVIES JUST CRUISE BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
7th CHARLOTTE MENZIES EMPORIO VAN’T HAGENHOF PRESTBURY RIDING CLUB
8th BETHANY MARSDEN JERRI ROCHDALE RIDING CLUB
9th MIKE WALLBANK C’EST LA VIE LONGTON RIDING CLUB
10th KAYLEIGH RYAN MAISIE BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
11th LAURA ECKLES PATTY FOXES RIDING SCHOOL
12th HELEN REEVES LEO BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB

 

S10 Woof Wear 3’6 Final

1st HELEN REEVES LEO BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
2nd ZOE WOOF FELINFACH CHARLES AIRE VALLEY RIDING CLUB
3rd SARAH HAMBLETON GLENWOODY MANOR FARM SHOW
4th CHARLOTTE ALLEN OUTLINE LADY PRESTBURY RIDING CLUB
5th CHARLOTTE MENZIES EMPORIO VAN’T HAGENHOF PRESTBURY RIDING CLUB
6th HELEN CROTON LASSITER BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
7th KAYLEIGH RYAN MAISIE BRIDGEWATER RIDING CLUB
8th HOLLY INNES NORDIC DAINTY LADY ROCHDALE RIDING CLUB
9th GARY MCKENZIE RAINBOW WORRIOR MORECAMBE BAY RIDING CLUB

 

 

 

 

NWSJC 2010 Results

P1 Gallop Magazine & Feedmark 1’9 Final

1st Joshua Aldcroft Cindy Bridgewater Riding Club
2nd Lucy Adams Thornberry Grenadier Simonswood Riding Club
3rd Jack Hughes Just Alvin Bucklow Trafford Riding Club
4th Freya Scott Croft End Pippa Rochdale & District Riding Club
5th Katherine Smith Mr Ben Bridgewater Riding Club
6th Brooke Astley Bureside Polo Burrows lane Farm Show
7th Tilly Hughes Ernford Bittersweet Morecambe Bay Riding Club
8th Jade Marie Callanan Milo Trentham & District Riding Club
9th Caitlyn Johnson Mr Ruthus Buttons the 1st Prestbury Riding Club
10th Olivia Johnson Monkey Nuts Bridgewater Riding Club
11th Danielle Taylor Pepsi Max Beacon Riding Club
12th Sam Birch Danny Boy Laffak Riding Club

 

P2 Think Sound 2’3 Final

1st Jake Smith Benji Bridgewater Riding Club
2nd Frankie Holmes Missy Pump House Riding Club
3rd Joshua Aldcroft Cindy Bridgewater Riding Club
4th Danielle Taylor Pepsi Max Beacon Riding Club
5th Lucy Hassall My Chocolate Buttons Antrobus Riding Club
6th Abbi Kaye Red Mac Bridgewater Riding Club
7th Amy Arkinstall Bandit Trentham & District Riding Club
8th Zoe Morgan Greggs Danny Boy Barleyfields Riding Club
9th Stephanie Guarino My Little Apache Glossop Pony Club
10th Olivia Johnson Monkey Nuts Bridgewater Riding Club
11th Brooke Turner Foryd Sam Glossop Pony Club
12th Jemima McEvoy Charlie Bridgewater Riding Club

 

P3 Neddy’s Nibbles 2’6 Final

1st Jake Smith Benji Bridgewater Riding Club
2nd Charlotte Brunt Jay Bridgewater Riding Club
3rd Nicola Langley Razzle Dazzle Brookhead Riding Club
4th Isabella Pindur Steady Neddy Mottram Summer Show
5th Sarah Chadwick Diamond Lady Longton Riding Club
6th Lucy Hassall My Chocolate Buttons Antrobus Riding Club
7th Jade Lamb Fizzy Fudge Bridgewater Riding Club
8th Frankie Holmes Missy Pump House Riding Club
9th Zoe Morgan Greggs Danny Boy Barleyfields Riding Club
10th Alex Jackson Merlin Mottram Spring Show
11th Megan Lewis Brynfa Superman Rochdale & District Riding Club
12th Holly Ford Silver Starlight Bridgewater Riding Club

 

P4 TopSpec 2’9 Final

1st Dionne O’Connor Flying Colours Leigh & District Horse & Pony Club
2nd Charlotte Brunt Jay Bridgewater Riding Club
3rd Lucy Hassall My Chocolate Buttons Antrobus Riding Club
4th Nicola Langley Razzle Dazzle Brookhead Riding Club
5th Amy Pugh Connie Antrobus Riding Club
6th Jade Lamb Fizzy Fudge Bridgewater Riding Club
7th Isabella Pindur Steady Neddy Mottram Summer Show
8th Sarah Chadwick Diamond Lady Longton Riding Club
9th Danielle Hargreaves Son of Thor Rochdale & District Riding Club
10th Alex Jackson Merlin Mottram Spring Show
11th Carys Fowles Storm Bridgewater Riding Club
12th Megan Lee Supermodel Mottram Spring Show

 

P5 Robinsons 3’3 Final

1st Charlotte Brunt Jay Bridgewater Riding Club
2nd Amy Pugh Connie Antrobus Riding Club
3rd Isabella Pindur Steady Neddy Mottram Summer Show
4th Nicola Langley Razzle Dazzle Brookhead Riding Club
5th Jade Lamb Fizzy Fudge Bridgewater Riding Club

 

H1 Dengie Horse Feeds 2’0 Final

1st Gabriella Kaye Migneint Bridgewater Riding Club
2nd Paul Gardner Mister Boo Antrobus Riding Club
3rd Leanne Littler Daisy Trotter Bridgewater Riding Club
4th Hayley Topham Gambling Boy Barleyfields Riding Club
5th Emma Jones Bogart’s Boy Antrobus Riding Club
6th Cathy Smith Beauty Bridgewater Riding Club
7th Toni-Ann Knight Sir Scott Bucklow Trafford Riding Club
8th Holly Rowbottom Pen Deon Ebony Burrows lane Farm Show
9th Sarah Prince Douglas Fairbanks Antrobus Riding Club
10th Michelle Wolstenholme Salopian Flick Mottram Spring Show
11th Angela Tattersall Legend Bridgewater Riding Club
12th Alex Farley Flo-jo Bucklow Trafford Riding Club

 

H2 Rowen Barbary 2’6 Final

1st Heather Beard Chester Bridgewater Riding Club
2nd Kimberley Seddon Moonlit Pride Rochdale & District Riding Club
3rd Amy Neill Shyloh’s Dezire Bridgewater Riding Club
4th Andrew Smith Just Never Can Tell St Helens Show
5th Tina Marsh Lucky Lad Laffak Riding Club
6th Heather Beard Ann’s Flyer Bridgewater Riding Club
7th Sarah Prince Douglas Fairbanks Antrobus Riding Club
8th Zara Reynolds Red Rochdale & District Riding Club
9th Jason Morgan Just Jack Bridgewater Riding Club
10th Carys Fowles Marlborough Antrobus Riding Club
11th Victoria Clare Last Call Movallian Beacon Riding Club
12th Kayleigh Ryan Masie Bridgewater Riding Club

 

H3 TopSec 2’9 Final

1st Karl Beilensohn Turn on the Style Laffak Riding Club
2nd Heather Beard Chester Bridgewater Riding Club
3rd Jason Morgan Just Jack Bridgewater Riding Club
4th Lyndsey Bryant Scouts Honour Burrows lane Farm Show
5th Charlie Hamer Northern Nights Mottram Spring Show
6th Tina Marsh Lucky Lad Laffak Riding Club
7th Linda Brennand Its Only Rooster Beacon Riding Club
8th Heather Beard Ann’s Flyer Bridgewater Riding Club
9th Bethany Houghton Skys Enchanted Dreams Simonswood Riding Club
10th Sarah Clucas Joyrider Longton Riding Club
11th Kimberley Seddon Moonlit Pride Rochdale & District Riding Club
12th Linda Walsh My Ruby Beacon Riding Club

 

H4 Blue Chip 3’0 Final

1st Karl Beilensohn Turn on the Style Laffak Riding Club
2nd Zoe Woof Felinfach charles Aire Valley Riding Club
3rd Emma Kirk Patrick Antrobus Riding Club
4th Holly Davies Just Cruise Bridgewater Riding Club
5th Jessica Knowles Artistic Whorl Glossop Pony Club
6th Claire Hartley The Grafter Mottram Summer Show
7th Kimberley Seddon Moonut Pride Rochdale & District Riding Club
8th Sam Croasdale Drops of Jupiter Morecambe Bay Riding Club
9th Linda Brennand Its Only Rooster Beacon Riding Club
10th Zara Reynolds Red Rochdale & District Riding Club
11th Sarah Clucas Joyrider Longton Riding Club
12th Melissa Boswell Ragglin Road Prestbury Riding Club

 

H5 Woof Wear 3’6 Final

1st Emma Kirk Patrick Antrobus Riding Club
2nd Lisa Durant Tierclea Lady Burrows lane Farm Show
3rd Claire Hartley The Grafter Mottram Summer Show
4th Emma Shilcock Dinky Antrobus Riding Club
5th Jessica Hughes Estrella Bucklow Trafford Riding Club
6th Karl Beilensohn Turn on the Style Laffak Riding Club
7th Holly Davies Just Cruise Bridgewater Riding Club
8th Zoe Woof Felinfach charles Aire Valley Riding Club
9th Linda Brennand Its Only Rooster Beacon Riding Club

 

2009 Results

P1. Gallop Magazine & Feedmark 1’9 Final

1st. Georgia Cabb – Sparky
2nd. Lucy Hassall – Chocolate Buttons
3rd. Alice Sagar – Kilimazing Peter Quince

P2. Robinsons 2’3 Final

1st. Georgia Cabb – Sparky
2nd. Charlotte Brunt – Jay
3rd. Jake Smith – Benji

P3. TopSpec 2’6 Speed Final

1st. Rebecca Howard – Good Golly Miss Molly
2nd. Tallulah Turner – Black Knight
3rd. Emily Pye – Irish Toy Boy

P4. Youngs Animal Feeds 2’9 Final

1st. Heather Twist – Sox
2nd. Maddison Cooper – Murphys Law
3rd. Charlotte Brunt – Jay

P5. Bossy’s Bibs 3’3 Final

1st. Victoria Lee – Dublin
2nd. Heather Twist – Sox
3rd. Rebecca Howard – Good Golly Miss Molly

H1. Gallop Magazine & Neddies Nibbles 2’0 Final

1st. Sarah Kirk – Finley
2nd. Emma Gibson – Summer
3rd. Bethany Houghton – Skys Enchanted Dreams

H2. Robinsons 2’6 Final

1st. Kathy Jackson – Marlborough
2nd. Dianna Blundell – Gambler
3rd. Amy Neill – Shyloh’s Dezire

H3. TopSpec 2’9 Speed Final

1st. Vanessa Yap – Lady Gaga
2nd. Bekki Norbury – Ruemoss Eldon
3rd. Charlie Hamer – William

H4. Whitegate Stud 3’0 Final

1st. Charlie Hamer – Blade
2nd. Jade Kinsella – Mad Miss Meg
3rd. Sarah Heath – Carolus II

H5. Rowena Barbary Show N Glow 3’6 Final

1st. Vanessa Yap – Lady Gaga
2nd. Jade Kinsella – Mad Miss Meg
3rd. Corrine Wynn – Sharon Wilson